Samm Levine

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/12/1982 , Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Sam Franklin Levine

Gender

Male

Biography:

Samm Franklin Levine is an American television and film actor. He is best known for his portrayal of Neal Schweiber on the short-lived NBC dramedy Freaks and Geeks.

Levine was born in Chicago, Illinois. He is the youngest member of the New York Friars Club. Samm added an extra M to his name because his actor's guild had an existing listing for Sam Levine. He is known for his bizarre impression of William Shatner.

In addition to Freaks and Geeks, Levine has guest starred on several other notable television shows including That 70s Show (Trampled Under Foot),Eve (Moral Minority), My Name Is Earl (The professor), Entourage (One Day in the Valley).