Sammo Hung

Follow
Sammo Hung

Born

1/7/1952, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Hong Jin-bao

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sammo Hung Kam-Bo, Hong Jin-bao, Kam-Bo Hung, Samo Hung
8.9
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sammo Hung was influential in changing the martial arts film genre. He was a fight choreographer for John Woo, King Hu, Jackie Chan and many other stars. He is well-known for being one of the people behind the Hong Kong New Wave movement in the 1980s, and he…more

Credits