Sammy Davis Jr.

Follow
Sammy Davis Jr.

Born

12/8/1925, Harlem, New York

Died

5/16/1990

Birth Name

Sammy George Davis, Jr.

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sammy Davis Jr. was a multi-talented entertainer. He was a dancer, singer, multi-instrumentalist, impressionist, comedian, and actor. Sammy's parents split up when he was just 3 years old. To avoid losing custody of his son, Sammy's father took Sammy on tour with him. Sammy learnt how to dance…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less