Sammy Johnson

Follow
Sammy Johnson

Born

5/19/1949, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England

Birth Name

Ronald Samuel Johnson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronnie Johnson
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sammy was born and raised in Gateshead, situated in the North East of England, he was interested in music from a young age, and was known to carry his guitar with him at all times.

He was a good friend of actor and songwriter Jimmy Nail, who…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes