Sammy Sosa

Follow
Sammy Sosa

Born

11/12/1968, San Pedro de Macorís, Dominican Republic

Birth Name

Samuel Sosa Peralta

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Slammin' Sammy
8.2
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Samuel (Sammy) Peralta Sosa was born on November 12, 1968 in San Pedro De Macoris, Dominican Republic. He's currently a right fielder/designated hitter for the Texas Rangers in the Major League. He has formerly played for the Chicago White Sox, Chicago Cubs and Baltimore Orioles. He ended the…more

Credits