Samuel A. Peeples

Follow
Samuel A. Peeples

Born

9/2/1917, American Fork, Utah, USA

Died

8/27/1997

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Samuel Peeples, Sam Peeples
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peeples began writing westerns novels before becoming involved in television. He continued to specialize in that genre as writer and producer.

Credits