Samuel E. Beetley

Follow
Samuel E. Beetley

Born

11/23/1913

Died

9/15/1988

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sam E. Beetley, Samuel Beetley
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Samuel E Beetley worked at RKO studios for the first twenty years of his career in film and television. During the 1960's he moved to Four Star Productions. He won Oscars for Best Editing in 1962 for The Longest Day and again in 1967 for Dr Dolittle. In…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Samuel E. Beetley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW