Samuel L. Jackson

Follow
Samuel L. Jackson

Born

12/21/1948, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Samuel Leroy Jackson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sam Jackson, Samuel Jackson
9.3
User Rating
136 votes

Biography

EDIT
Samuel Leroy Jackson is an American actor. He has starred in many Hollywood movies. His performance in Jungle Fever was so acclaimed, the 1991 Cannes Film Festival created a Supporting Actor award just for him. Along with that award, he has won many others including a Silver Berlin…more

Credits