Samuel West

Follow
Samuel West

Born

6/19/1966, London

Birth Name

Samuel Alexander Joseph West

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sam West
8.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Samuel West, sometimes billed as Sam West, (born June 19, 1966) is a British actor, the son of Prunella Scales and Timothy West. He studied English Literature at Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford, but was always destined for an acting career. In the 2001 film, Iris, Sam West played…more

Credits