Sanaa Lathan

Follow
Sanaa Lathan

Born

9/19/1971, New York, New York

Birth Name

Sanaa McCoy Lathan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sanna Lathan
8.9
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daughter of a Broadway dancer and a producer, Sanaa Lathan was exposed to the life of entertainment and stars at a very early age. She started out performing in Off-Broadway productions in New-York and then move to California to get into the hot bed of action that Hollywood…more

Credits