Sandra Bernhard

Follow
Sandra Bernhard

Born

6/6/1955, Flint, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Sandra Alice Bernhard

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sandra Bernhardt
  • Sandra Bernhard stars in The Green Room.
  • Dana Gould, Paul Provenza, and Sandra Be...
5.8
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sandra has been in films, on disc and on stage, and has developed a unique reputation for herself. She is an all around performer born in 1955, in Flint, MI., Sandra is the youngest of four children. Her father was a proctologist, her mother an abstract artist. At…more

Credits