Sandra Bullock

Follow
Sandra Bullock

Born

7/26/1964, Arlington, Virginia, USA.

Birth Name

Sandra Annette Bullock

Gender

Female
  • Sandra Bullock and Barbara Walters on Ba...
9.3
User Rating
221 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sandra Bullock was born Sandra Annette Bullock on July 26, 1964 in Arlington, Virginia. She is an American actress, born to an opera singer and a voice teacher. Sandra studied acting at East Carolina University then moved to New York where she starred in television and film. Her…more

Credits