Sandra Dee

Follow
Sandra Dee

Born

4/23/1942, Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Died

2/20/2005

Birth Name

Alexandra Cymboliak Zuck

Gender

Female
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sandra Dee was born Alexandra Zuck on April 23, 1942 in Bayonne, New Jersey. Her mother envisioned a show business career for her daughter and would often lie about her age in order to get Sandy where she wanted to go. For example, her mother enrolled her in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sandra Dee yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less