TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Sandra Wirth

Follow
Sandra Wirth

Born

8/21/1936, Florida

Died

8/26/2007

Birth Name

Sandra Sue Wirth

Gender

Female
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sandra Sue Wirth was a Miss America contestant in 1956 making it to the semi-finalist spot with her winning Baton twirling competition. She appeared in the classic film "A Face in the Crowd" starring opposite Andy Griffith who likened her to Lee Remick. She went on to appear…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sandra Wirth yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW