Sandy Becker

Follow
Sandy Becker

Born

Spanish Harlem, NYC

Died

4/9/1996

Birth Name

George Becker

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Originally, George Becker wanted to train to be a doctor. But after winning an audition with Woodside Queens, NYC based radio WWRL, he gave up a medical career for a career as a radio host and performer.

He began his career at WWRL Radio as an announcer and he

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sandy Becker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW