Sandy Dennis

Follow
Sandy Dennis

Born

4/27/1937, Hastings, Nebraska

Died

3/2/1992

Birth Name

Sandra Dale Dennis

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sandy Dennis was an award-winning actress born on April 27, 1932, in Hastings, Nebraska. She received the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her role in the 1966 film, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Sandy grew up in Kenesaw and Lincoln and attended the Nebraska Wesleyan University…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sandy Dennis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW