Sanjaya Malakar

Follow
Sanjaya Malakar

Born

9/10/1989, Federal Way, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Sanjaya Shekar Malakar

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sanjaya
  • Sanjaya is a contestant on I'm a Celebri...
6.1
User Rating
97 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of a classical Indian musician, Sanjaya Shekar Malakar, born September 10, 1989 in Federal Way, Washington, gained attention for competing in the sixth season of the hit reality TV show American Idol, making it to seventh place. Sanjaya's parents, Vasudeva Malakar, his Bengali Indian father who…more

Credits