Sara Bareilles

Follow
Sara Bareilles

Born

12/7/1979, Eureka, Humboldt County, California

Birth Name

Sara Beth Bareilles

Gender

Female
  • Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles, Shawn Stockma...
8.6
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sara is a songwriter, singer, and piano player. She's born in Eureka, Humboldt County, California. She sang in high school choirs, did community musical theater, played right field softball, rode horses, and had her heart broken a few times. With the help of her producer and manager she…more

Credits