Sara Bareilles

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/7/1979 , Eureka, Humboldt County, California

Birth Name

Sara Beth Bareilles

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sara is a songwriter, singer, and piano player. She's born in Eureka, Humboldt County, California. She sang in high school choirs, did community musical theater, played right field softball, rode horses, and had her heart broken a few times. With the help of her producer and manager she is making her name known. As of 2008, Sara is with James Blunt on the "You Oughta Know" tour.



Discography:



2007 "Love Song" - Little Voice