Sara Cox

Follow
Sara Cox

Born

12/13/1974, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Birth Name

Sarah Joanne Cox

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sara left school at the age of 18, but despite gaining four A-level passes, she decided to pursue a career in modelling rather than becoming a student. It was while modelling that she was first scouted for television, by the producers behind The Girlie Show in 1994. No…more

Credits