Sara Evans

Follow
Sara Evans

Born

2/5/1971, Boonville, Missouri

Birth Name

Sara Lynn Evans

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
In late December of 1995, legendary songwriter Harlan Howard went to a Nashville studio to hear a new girl in town sing a new demo of his classic "I've Got a Tiger by the Tail." When Sara Evans finished singing, Harlan's enthusiasm was obvious. He said to her,…more

Credits