Sara Gilbert

Follow
Sara Gilbert

Born

1/29/1975, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Sara Rebecca Abeles

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sara Rebecca Abeles, Sara Abeles, Sara Rebecca Adler
  • The cast of The Talk.
  • Sara Gilbert on The Talk.
8.8
User Rating
209 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sister of Melissa and Jonathan, Sara Gilbert has been acting since early childhood, when she starred in a Kool-aid commercial. She has starred in many films, and was in the comedy series; Welcome to New York. She became famous for her role as 'Darlene' in the sitcomRoseanne, for…more

Credits