Sara Paxton

Follow
Sara Paxton

Born

4/25/1988, Woodland Hills, California, USA

Birth Name

Sara Emily Paxton

Gender

Female
  • Sara Paxton, Amanda Bynes, and Matt Long...
  • Matt Long and Sara Paxton arrive at the ...
  • Sara Paxton as Raina stars in The Beauti...
8.8
User Rating
88 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sara Paxton was born on April 25, 1988 in Woodland Hills, California and began acting at a young age in television commercials.


She was cast in her first film at the age of 8 as a child at school and at the party in Liar Liar. Her…more

Credits