Sara Paxton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/25/1988 , Woodland Hills, California, USA

Birth Name

Sara Emily Paxton

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sara Paxton was born on April 25, 1988 in Woodland Hills, California and began acting at a young age in television commercials.




She was cast in her first film at the age of 8 as a child at school and at the party in Liar Liar. Her first major television series role was on the WB's Greetings From Tucson. She has starred in several movies, such as Sleepover, Aquamarine, Sydney White, and Last House On The Left. Sara has made appearances in television shows such as Spongebob Squarepants, Malcolm in the Middle, and Summerland.




Sara currently stars as Raina Marinelli in the CW series, The Beautiful Life.