Sarah Bolger

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/28/1991 , Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Sarah Lee Bolger

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sarah Bolger is an Irish film and TV actress whose first claim to fame came from her role in In America co-starring her real-life younger sister Emma Bolger. Sarah was born in Dublin, Ireland on February 28, 1991. She was only eight years old when she made her film debut in A Love Divided (1999).

That same year, Sarah won a starring role in the TV movie A Secret Affair. Since then, she has appeared in the Irish TV series The Clinic (2004) and the Showtime drama The Tudors (2008).

Sarah has also acquired roles in films, both in Europe and in the US. In 2008, she starred alongside Freddie Highmore, Mary-Louise Parker, and David Strathairn in The Spiderwick Chronicles.
More
Less