Sarah Brown

Follow
Sarah Brown

Born

2/18/1975, Eureka, California, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Joy Brown

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sarah Joy Brown
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Official Press Kit Bio from CBS.com (@ 2004) Many may remember Sarah from her 5-year stint as Carly Benson on General Hospital, which earned her three Daytime Emmy Awards. Brown began her acting career at the Los Angeles High School for the Performing Arts. Soon after she landed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less