Sarah Buxton

Follow
Sarah Buxton

Born

3/23/1965, Brentwood, California

Birth Name

Sarah Galbraith Buxton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sarah G. Buxton
8.6
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
When Sarah was 15, a Hollywood manager "discovered" her in a supermarket. Previously a gymnast and Olympic hopeful, Buxton was already familiar with the regimented schedule of rehearsal and thus made a smooth transition from one performing art to the other. Her first on-screen appearance was in a…more

Credits