Sarah Buxton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/23/1965 , Brentwood, California

Birth Name

Sarah Galbraith Buxton

Gender

Female

Biography:

When Sarah was 15, a Hollywood manager "discovered" her in a supermarket. Previously a gymnast and Olympic hopeful, Buxton was already familiar with the regimented schedule of rehearsal and thus made a smooth transition from one performing art to the other.

Her first on-screen appearance was in a Coke commercial, and she soon thereafter scored a role in the television pilot "Too Good to Be True" (was never aired, actually). Her additional television credits include a part on the daytime drama "The Bold and the Beautiful" as well as guest-starring roles on "Baywatch", "Walker, Texas Ranger", "Platypus Man", "Diagnosis Murder" and "Silk Stalkings."