Sarah Carter

Follow
Sarah Carter

Born

10/30/1980, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Sarah Carter (l)

Gender

Female
  • Sarah Carter on Falling Skies.
  • Sarah Carter on Falling Skies.
  • Sarah Sanguin Carter on Falling Skies.
8.8
User Rating
252 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Toronto and raised in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Carter was a dedicated dancer and took part in various school plays including ,The Wizard of Oz, in which she played Dorothy. She was also a member of the debate team, which allowed her to travel all over the world.…more

Credits