Sarah Chalke

Follow
Sarah Chalke

Born

8/27/1976, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sara Chalke, Sarah Chalk, Sarah Cassandra Chalke, Sarah Louise Christine Chalke
  • The cast of How to Live with Your Parent...
  • Sarah Chalke on How to Live with Your Pa...
  • Sarah Chalke as Kate Swanson on Mad Love.
  • Jason Biggs as Ben Parr, Judy Greer as C...
9.3
User Rating
593 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sarah moved to Vancouver B.C. at an early age. She appeared in local Vancouver theater productions when she was eight. She made her debut in acting, in a made-for-television-movie City Boy (1992). In 1993, after her first film she auditioned for the role of Becky on the TV…more

Credits