Sarah Hyland

Follow
Sarah Hyland

Born

11/24/1990, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Jane Hyland

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sarah Jane Hyland
  • Sarah Hyland on Modern Family.
  • Sarah Hyland stars as Haley Dunphy in Se...
  • Sarah Hyland as Haley ofModern Family.
  • Sarah Hyland as Haley, Ty Burrell as Phi...
6.5
User Rating
145 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in New York City on November 24, 1990, Sarah Hyland seemed destined to become an actress. Her mother, father, and brother are also actors. Her first role was to play Howard Stern'sdaughter inPrivate Parts. She also played Brooke Shields daughter on the NBC TV series Lipstick Jungle.…more

Credits