Sarah Lancaster

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/12/1980 , Overland Park, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Beth Lancaster

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born in Overland Park, Kansas, moved to Virginia at 4. Sarah grew up in Mission Viejo, California. Sarah enjoys dancing, has more than 8 years of training in ballet and jazz and performed in several theatrical productions as dancer, including I Love Dance at Caesar's Palace and Les Artists Theatrical.

Sarah has appeared in numerous print ads before her acting career began as guest in Saved by the Bell: The New (1993). She became a regular the following season. In 2003, Sarah became a regular character on The WB's Everwood portraying Madison Kellner. She was also on the CBS show Dr. Vegas, portraying Veronica Harold.

From 2006-2007 Sarah appeared in ABC's What About Brian where she played unattainable love interest Marjorie to Barry Watson's Brian. Sarah lives in Burbank, California and is co-starring in the NBC comedy-spy series Chuck, as the lead character's sister, Ellie.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
More
Less