Sarah Lane

Follow
Sarah Lane

Born

10/12/1976, Santa Cruz, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sarah Moran
9.5
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
She began as a grocery bagger working for 4.25/hr. Then she became Co-host of one of the hippest technological shows on television. Sarah Lane worked her way to the top and didn't let anything get in her way.

Raised in Sebastopol, California, she worked at her local…more