Sarah Lind

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/22/1982 , Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birth Name

Sarah Dawn Lind

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sarah Lind is most recognised for her role as Jennifer MacMahon in the teen drama series "Edgemont". Before this role she also appeared in the series "Mentors" for the first two seasons. Since the finish of "Edgemont", Sarah has guest starred in shows such as "The L Word", "Dead Like Me" and "Smallville".
More
Less