Sarah McLachlan

Follow
Sarah McLachlan

Born

1/28/1968, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birth Name

Sarah Ann McLachlan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

McLachlan, Sarah Mclachlan
9.5
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Canadian singer and songwriter Sarah McLachlan is best known to people as the creative force behind the series of Lilith Fair concerts, but fans know her as the woman with the angelic voice. While still in High School, Sarah was discovered after the first night her band The…more

Credits