Sarah Palin

Follow
Sarah Palin

Born

2/11/1964, Sandpoint, Idaho

Birth Name

Sarah Louise Heath

Gender

Female
  • Sarah Palin and Barbara Walters on Barba...
4.4
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sarah Palin was the Republican Governor of Alaska (December 4, 2006 July 26, 2009) and was Senator John McCain's vice-presidential running mate in the 2008 U.S. Presidential election. She grew up in Wasilla, Alaska, and has lived there much of her life. She played on Wasilla's state champion…more

Credits