Sarah Palin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/11/1964 , Sandpoint, Idaho

Birth Name

Sarah Louise Heath

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sarah Palin was the Republican Governor of Alaska (December 4, 2006 – July 26, 2009) and was Senator John McCain's vice-presidential running mate in the 2008 U.S. Presidential election. She grew up in Wasilla, Alaska, and has lived there much of her life. She played on Wasilla's state champion girls' basketball team in 1982, won the title of Miss Wasilla in 1984, and served on the Wasilla City Council in 1992. She resides in Alaska with her husband Todd and children.
More
Less