Sarah Paulson

Follow
Sarah Paulson

Born

12/17/1975, Tampa, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Catharine Paulson

Gender

Female
  • Bobby Cannavale, Rob Thomas (executive p...
  • Sarah Paulson at the 2009 Winter Press T...
9.0
User Rating
139 votes

Biography

EDIT

A lovely and talented actress with a knack for both comedy and drama, Sarah Paulson was born in Tampa, Florida on December 17, 1975. Her family relocated to Manhattan, where she attended both the LaGuardia High School for the Performing Arts and the American Academy of Dramatic Arts.…more

Credits