Sarah Polley

Follow
Sarah Polley

Born

1/8/1979, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sara Polley
9.3
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sarah is a Canadian actress, singer, film director and screenwriter, better known for her role as Sarah Stanley in the Canadian television series, Road to Avonlea. She has also starred in such films as The Sweet Hereafter, Guinevere, Go, The Weight of Water, My Life Without Me, and…more

Credits