Sarah Roemer

Follow
Sarah Roemer

Born

8/28/1984, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Christin Roemer

Gender

Female
  • Jason Ritter as Sean Walker and Sarah Ro...
  • Jason Ritter as Sean Walker and Sarah Ro...
  • Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan on The Ev...
  • Sarah Roemer as Leila on The Event.
7.5
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sarah has been making quite a scare in the acting world from her work in several teen based horror movies, most notably as Ashley, the bikini-clad girl that the main character watches in Disturbia. She also plays Madison in Asylum, Carly in Fired Up!, and Leila in the…more

Credits