Sarah Shahi

Follow
Sarah Shahi

Born

1/10/1980, Grapevine, Texas

Birth Name

Aahoo Jahansouzshahi

Gender

Female
  • Sarah Shahi as Kate Reed on Fairly Legal.
  • Sarah Shahi as Kate Reed on Fairly Legal.
  • Sarah Shahi as Kate Reed on Fairly Legal.
  • Virginia Williams as Lauren Reed, Sarah ...
8.7
User Rating
474 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sarah Shahi was born in Grapevine, Texas on January 1980, two years after her family left her native Iran, due the 1979 Islamic Revolution. As her last name "Shahi" suggests, she is a descendent of Fath Ali Shah of the Qajar Dynasty, who ruled Iran from 1797 to…more

Credits