Sarah Silverman

Follow
Sarah Silverman

Born

12/2/1970, Bedford, New Hampshire, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Kate Silverman

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sarah 'Big S' Silverman, Big S
  • Sarah Silverman on The Sarah Silverman P...
  • Sarah Silverman on The Sarah Silverman P...
  • Sarah Silverman on The Sarah Silverman P...
  • Sarah Silverman on The Sarah Silverman P...
8.1
User Rating
154 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sarah Silverman is best known for her cutting stand-up comedy routines although her career also includes writing and acting for television and film. Born to Jewish-American parents Donald and Beth Ann Silverman in Bedford, New Hampshire, she has three sisters. Sarah started out as a writer for "Saturday…more

Credits