Sarah Silverman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/2/1970 , Bedford, New Hampshire, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Kate Silverman

Gender

Female

Biography:

Sarah Silverman is best known for her cutting stand-up comedy routines although her career also includes writing and acting for television and film. Born to Jewish-American parents Donald and Beth Ann Silverman in Bedford, New Hampshire, she has three sisters. Sarah started out as a writer for "Saturday Night Live" (1993-94). After that she did some feature film appearances, and eventually moved back to television, appearing in the comedy series "Greg the Bunny". She also made numerous appearances in other television shows including "Frasier" and "Monk". She also wrote and stared on her television series "The Sarah Silverman Program".
More
Less