Sarah Wayne Callies

Follow
Sarah Wayne Callies

Born

6/1/1977, La Grange, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Sarah Anne Callies

Gender

Female
  • Sarah Wayne Callies in The Walking Dead
  • Sarah Wayne Callies in The Walking Dead
8.4
User Rating
882 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sarah moved to Honolulu, Hawaii with her family when she was one. She was born in La Grange, Illinos and they moved after the death of a family member. Sarah graduated from Punahou High School in 1995 in Honolulu. Actress Kelly Preston, director Jim Simpson (husband of Sigourney…more

Credits