Sasha Cohen

Follow
Sasha Cohen

Born

10/26/1984, Westwood (Ca), USA

Birth Name

Alexandra Pauline Cohen

Gender

Female
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alexandra Pauline "Sasha" Cohen (born October 26, 1984) is an American figure skater. She is the reigning United States National Champion and silver medalist at the 2006 Winter Olympics in Turin, Italy. Cohen was born in Westwood, a neighborhood in Los Angeles, California. Her mother, Galina Feldman, is…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sasha Cohen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less