Sasha Vujacic

Follow
Sasha Vujacic

Born

3/8/1984, Maribor, Slovenia

Birth Name

Aleksandar Vujačić

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Machine
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
"The Machine" Sasha Vujacic is a professional basketball player currently playing for the New Jersey Nets. He is a two-time NBA Champion while playing for the Los Angeles Lakers in 2009 and 2010. Vujacic is currently engaged to tennis player Maria Sharapova.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW