Satomi Koorogi

Follow
Satomi Koorogi

Born

11/14/1962, Musashino, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Kourogi Satomi

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Satomi Kohrogi
9.3
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Veteran Japanese seiyuu, or voice actress, who has played many notable roles in anime, and has also done some work in music. Some of her most credited roles include Himawari Nohara in Crayon Shin-chan, Pumo in Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime and Chu-Chu in Revolutionary Girl Utena.

Credits