Satomi Koorogi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/14/1962 , Musashino, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Kourogi Satomi

Gender

Female

Biography:

Veteran Japanese seiyuu, or voice actress, who has played many notable roles in anime, and has also done some work in music. Some of her most credited roles include Himawari Nohara in Crayon Shin-chan, Pumo in Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime and Chu-Chu in Revolutionary Girl Utena.