Satsuki Yukino

Follow
Satsuki Yukino

Born

5/25/1970, Otsu, Shiga, Japan

Birth Name

Yuki Inoue

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Yukino Satsuki
9.7
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese seiyuu (voice actress) who is well known for her works as playing various roles in anime. Some of her most noted roles includes Kagome Higurashi in Inuyasha, Kaname Chidori in the Full Metal Panic series, and Tamayo Kizaki in Angelic Layer. Alongside her work in anime TV…more

Credits