Scarlett Johansson

Follow
Scarlett Johansson

Born

11/22/1984, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Scarlett Johasson, Scarlett Johanssen
9.4
User Rating
218 votes

Biography

EDIT
A pouty and pretty strawberry blonde New Yorker who commenced her career a child actor with instincts, skills and a streetwise grace that far outpaced her age, Scarlett Johansson first came to attention playing the daughter of Sean Connery and Kate Capshaw terrorized by Blair Underwood in "Just…more

Credits